OCDA Show Results for 2015

Indoor Driving Trial

May 24th, 2015
Division Competitor Equine Derby Placing Dressage Placing
VSE- Training Sheila Klerks Lexus 1st 1st (45)
VSE-Preliminary Michelle Courtemanche The Stuntman 1st 1st (53)
VSE- Intermediate Michelle Courtemanche The Stuntman 1st (42.7)
Single Pony Training Marguerite Wilcock Victor
1st
1st (38)
Rob Donaldson Meg
2nd
3rd (58)
Kilby Brunner-DeForest Beaverwoods Starlight
2nd
2nd (45)
Bev Frank Dash
4th
Single Pony-Preliminary Sharon Crawford-Mackay Sassy
1st
1st (47)
Martha Younger Mercedes
2nd
4th (58)
Lisa Foster Nick
3rd
4th (58)
Jane Southgate Star
4th
2nd (52.50)
Mary Baillie Archie
2nd (52.50)
Single Horse – Preliminary Anne Marie Anderson Windyways Hercules
1st
2nd (56)
France’s Uhran Starlight Jewel
2nd
1st (54)

Combined Test

June 7th, 2015
CLASS TEST WHIP EQUINE DRESSAGE CONES TOTAL RESULTS
VSE Prelim- Courtemanche The Stuntman
49.61
0
49.61
1st
Single Pony-T Training-4 Donaldson Nutmeg
60.375
6
66.38
1st
Training- Freidman
71.25
29.50
100.75
2nd
Training-4 Partridge Simon the Magician
66.94
Single Pony-P Prelim-6 Bruder Felix
44.612
0
44/612
1st
Prelim-4 Foster Nick
59.22
0
59.22
2nd
Prelim-4 Crawford-Mackay Tiny Bit
47.315
15
62.32
3rd
Prelim-6 Crawford-Mackay
57.95
15
72.95
4th
Prelim-4 Southgate B Fifty 2
63.67
33
96.67
5th
Single Horse-T Training-2 Uhran Jewel
l73.875
54.5
128.88
1st
Single Horse-P Prelim- Anderson Hercules
52.613
6
58.61
1st
Prelim Thomas Skywalker
50.223
E
E
Multiple VSE-T Training-4 Dexter Ruby & Dezi
47.315
41.50
88.82
1st

Pleasure Show

June 7th, 2015
DIVISION TURNOUT REINSMANSHIP WORKING CONES
Small Pony 1st — Salter 1st — Crawford-Mackay 1st — Rattray 1st — Crawford-Mackay
2nd — Southgate 2nd — Southgate 2nd — Crawford-Mackay 2nd — Southgate
3rd — Rattray 3rd — Rattray 3rd — Southgate 3rd — Donaldson
4th — Crawford-Mackay 4th — Salter 4th — Salter 4th — Rattray
5th — Donaldson 5th — Salter
Large Pony 1st — Partridge 1st — Bruder 1st — Bruder 1st — Bruder
2nd — Clark 2nd — Partridge 2nd — Clark 2nd — Clark
3rd — Bruder 3rd — Clark
Horse 1st — Uhran 1st — Anderson 1st — Thomas 1st — Anderson
2nd — Anderson 2nd — Thomas 2nd — Anderson 2nd — Uhran
3rd — Thomas 3rd — Uhran 3rd — Uhran 3rd — Thomas